The nearest found maser object is G5.030-6.880 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 24 04 -27 54 39 (276.0201270 -27.9110350)
Mean object l, b: 5.0301 -6.8799
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G5.030-6.880

Other names: 38, IRAS 18209-2756, IRAS18209-2756.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH -SiO

display_aladin("276.0201270","-27.9110350","G5.030-6.880","G5.030-6.880","38, IRAS 18209-2756, IRAS18209-2756","0")