The nearest found maser object is G5.029+3.620 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 33 -22 45 35 (265.8890420 -22.7599720)
Mean object l, b: 5.0291 3.6197

Maser object G5.029+3.620

Other names: V2110 Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("265.8890420","-22.7599720","G5.029+3.620","G5.029+3.620","V2110 Oph","0")