The nearest found maser object is G49.998+0.085 (offset by 6.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 22 59 +15 10 48 (290.7489170 15.1800420)
Mean object l, b: 49.9966 0.086

Maser object G49.998+0.085

Other names: 1923002+151051, IRAS 19207+1504.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("290.7489170","15.1800420","G49.998+0.085","G49.998+0.085","1923002+151051, IRAS 19207+1504","0")