The nearest found maser object is G49.997-0.125 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 23 46 +15 04 50 (290.9420590 15.0807170)
Mean object l, b: 49.9971 -0.1252

Maser object G49.997-0.125

Other names: 19214+1458, BGPS 6384, BGPS 6385.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("290.9420590","15.0807170","G49.997-0.125","G49.997-0.125","19214+1458, BGPS 6384, BGPS 6385","0")