The nearest found maser object is G49.972+5.686 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 13 +17 44 24 (285.5550400 17.7400320)
Mean object l, b: 49.9722 5.6857

Maser object G49.972+5.686

Other names: L708.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("285.5550400","17.7400320","G49.972+5.686","G49.972+5.686","L708","0")