The nearest found maser object is G49.913+0.370 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 21 47 +15 14 24 (290.4482835 15.2400358)
Mean object l, b: 49.9127 0.3701

Maser object G49.913+0.370

Other names: 19195+1508, G49.91+0.37, BGPS 6383.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("290.4482835","15.2400358","G49.913+0.370","G49.913+0.370","19195+1508, G49.91+0.37, BGPS 6383","0")