The nearest found maser object is G49.830+0.367 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 21 38 +15 09 56 (290.4113960 15.1658020)
Mean object l, b: 49.8304 0.3666
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G49.830+0.367

Other names: 19193+1504, BGPS 6381.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("290.4113960","15.1658020","G49.830+0.367","G49.830+0.367","19193+1504, BGPS 6381","0")