The nearest found maser object is G49.818+0.456 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 21 17 +15 11 50 (290.3234200 15.1972500)
Mean object l, b: 49.8183 0.4563

Maser object G49.818+0.456

Other names: G049.817+00.456.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("290.3234200","15.1972500","G49.818+0.456","G49.818+0.456","G049.817+00.456","0")