The nearest found maser object is G49.694+0.862 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 19 34 +15 16 42 (289.8917610 15.2783815)
Mean object l, b: 49.6944 0.8621

Maser object G49.694+0.862

Other names: 19172+1511, IRAS 1917+1511, IRAS 19172+1511.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("289.8917610","15.2783815","G49.694+0.862","G49.694+0.862","19172+1511, IRAS 1917+1511, IRAS 19172+1511","0")