The nearest found maser object is G49.489-0.387 (offset by 13.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 23 42 +14 30 25 (290.9285940 14.5070888)
Mean object l, b: 49.4871 -0.3833
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G49.489-0.387

Other names: 49.473-0.396, 49.481-0.404, 49.486-0.389, 49.488-0.388, 49.489-0.388, 49.490-0.387, 49.490-0.388, 49.49-0.387, 49.49-0.39, G049.469-0.370, G49.466-0.408, G49.469-0.370, G49.469-0.371-1665A, G49.469-0.371-1720A, G49.485-0.380-1720A, G49.488-0.387, G49.488-0.388, G49.489-0.368, G49.489-0.388-1665A, G49.489-0.388-1720A, G49.489-0.388-1720B, G49.490-00.388, G49.490-0.387, G49.490-0.388, G49.49-0.387, G49.49-0.39, G49.491-0.376, G49.492-0.377-1720A, IRAS19213+1424, W51, 49.488-0.388, 49.490-0.388, G49.470-00.371, G49.471-00.369, G49.482-00.402, G49.489-00.369.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("290.9285940","14.5070888","G49.489-0.387","G49.489-0.387","49.473-0.396, 49.481-0.404, 49.486-0.389, 49.488-0.388, 49.489-0.388, 49.490-0.387, 49.490-0.388, 49.49-0.387, 49.49-0.39, G049.469-0.370, G49.466-0.408, G49.469-0.370, G49.469-0.371-1665A, G49.469-0.371-1720A, G49.485-0.380-1720A, G49.488-0.387, G49.488-0.388, G49.489-0.368, G49.489-0.388-1665A, G49.489-0.388-1720A, G49.489-0.388-1720B, G49.490-00.388, G49.490-0.387, G49.490-0.388, G49.49-0.387, G49.49-0.39, G49.491-0.376, G49.492-0.377-1720A, IRAS19213+1424, W51, 49.488-0.388, 49.490-0.388, G49.470-00.371, G49.471-00.369, G49.482-00.402, G49.489-00.369","0")