The nearest found maser object is G49.416+0.326 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 20 59 +14 46 50 (290.2465538 14.7806213)
Mean object l, b: 49.4157 0.3263

Maser object G49.416+0.326

Other names: 049.416+0.333, 19186+1440, 49.41+0.33, 49.416+0.326, G049.41+00.32 (5/5), G049.415+0.325, G49.41+0.33, G 49.416+0.326, G49.416+0.326, G 49.417+0.324, G49.42+0.32, G49.42+0.33, 19186+1440, 6879, G49.41+0.33, G49.42+0.33, BGPS 6350, G49.41+0.33, G49.42+0.33, G049.41+00.32.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("290.2465538","14.7806213","G49.416+0.326","G49.416+0.326","049.416+0.333, 19186+1440, 49.41+0.33, 49.416+0.326, G049.41+00.32 (5/5), G049.415+0.325, G49.41+0.33, G 49.416+0.326, G49.416+0.326, G 49.417+0.324, G49.42+0.32, G49.42+0.33, 19186+1440, 6879, G49.41+0.33, G49.42+0.33, BGPS 6350, G49.41+0.33, G49.42+0.33, G049.41+00.32","0")