The nearest found maser object is G49.377-0.259 (offset by 13.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 23 02 +14 28 02 (290.7625000 14.4675000)
Mean object l, b: 49.3762 -0.2619

Maser object G49.377-0.259

Other names: 19207+1422, 6868, A049.378-00.257, D54, BGPS 6337.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("290.7625000","14.4675000","G49.377-0.259","G49.377-0.259","19207+1422, 6868, A049.378-00.257, D54, BGPS 6337","0")