The nearest found maser object is G49.371-0.350 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 23 21 +14 25 20 (290.8404170 14.4224585)
Mean object l, b: 49.3706 -0.3496

Maser object G49.371-0.350

Other names: 6867, CMHO 217a, G049.371-00.350, BGPS 6336, CMHO 217a.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("290.8404170","14.4224585","G49.371-0.350","G49.371-0.350","6867, CMHO 217a, G049.371-00.350, BGPS 6336, CMHO 217a","0")