The nearest found maser object is G49.353+21.334 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 00 03 +23 35 36 (270.0163250 23.5936110)
Mean object l, b: 49.3534 21.3336

Maser object G49.353+21.334

Other names: 17579+2335, IRAS 17579+2335, IRAS17579+2355, WY Her, IRAS 17579+2335, J18000391+2335371, WY Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("270.0163250","23.5936110","G49.353+21.334","G49.353+21.334","17579+2335, IRAS 17579+2335, IRAS17579+2355, WY Her, IRAS 17579+2335, J18000391+2335371, WY Her","0")