The nearest found maser object is G49.337-24.180 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 46 49 +02 26 15 (311.7066670 2.4375690)
Mean object l, b: 49.3374 -24.1804

Maser object G49.337-24.180

Other names: IRAS 20443+0215, V Aqr, V Aqr, V Aqr, V AQR.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("311.7066670","2.4375690","G49.337-24.180","G49.337-24.180","IRAS 20443+0215, V Aqr, V Aqr, V Aqr, V AQR","0")