The nearest found maser object is G49.293-0.056 (offset by 14.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 22 08 +14 29 19 (290.5337500 14.4888380)
Mean object l, b: 49.2884 -0.0559

Maser object G49.293-0.056

Other names: 19198+1423, 19198+1423, 6860, CMHO 214, G049.2982-00.0582.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("290.5337500","14.4888380","G49.293-0.056","G49.293-0.056","19198+1423, 19198+1423, 6860, CMHO 214, G049.2982-00.0582","0")