The nearest found maser object is G49.265+0.311 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 20 44 +14 38 26 (290.1869105 14.6408075)
Mean object l, b: 49.2651 0.3111

Maser object G49.265+0.311

Other names: 049.266+0.316, 49.265+0.311, 49.27+0.31, G049.26+00.31 (4/4), G049.265+0.311, G 49.265+0.311, G49.265+0.311, G49.27+0.31, A049.266+00.312, G49.27+0.31, PN33, G049.26+00.31, G49.27+0.31.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("290.1869105","14.6408075","G49.265+0.311","G49.265+0.311","049.266+0.316, 49.265+0.311, 49.27+0.31, G049.26+00.31 (4/4), G049.265+0.311, G 49.265+0.311, G49.265+0.311, G49.27+0.31, A049.266+00.312, G49.27+0.31, PN33, G049.26+00.31, G49.27+0.31","0")