The nearest found maser object is G49.171-0.208 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 22 27 +14 18 46 (290.6137500 14.3130420)
Mean object l, b: 49.1705 -0.2077

Maser object G49.171-0.208

Other names: 6849, G049.170-00.208, N43, BGPS 6310.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("290.6137500","14.3130420","G49.171-0.208","G49.171-0.208","6849, G049.170-00.208, N43, BGPS 6310","0")