The nearest found maser object is G49.115-56.403 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 38 34 -14 02 14 (339.6442330 -14.0373530)
Mean object l, b: 49.1148 -56.4026

Maser object G49.115-56.403

Other names: AB Aqr, IRAS 22359-1417.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("339.6442330","-14.0373530","G49.115-56.403","G49.115-56.403","AB Aqr, IRAS 22359-1417","0")