The nearest found maser object is G49.091-0.620 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 23 47 +14 02 53 (290.9500000 14.0483330)
Mean object l, b: 49.0911 -0.6201

Maser object G49.091-0.620

Other names: SNR 049.2-00.7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("290.9500000","14.0483330","G49.091-0.620","G49.091-0.620","SNR 049.2-00.7","0")