The nearest found maser object is G49.079-4.183 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 36 37 +12 19 59 (294.1575000 12.3330560)
Mean object l, b: 49.0792 -4.1828

Maser object G49.079-4.183

Other names: B336, IRAS 19342+1213.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("294.1575000","12.3330560","G49.079-4.183","G49.079-4.183","B336, IRAS 19342+1213","0")