The nearest found maser object is G48.952-0.286 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 22 18 +14 04 59 (290.5785340 14.0832640)
Mean object l, b: 48.9517 -0.2859

Maser object G48.952-0.286

Other names: 6835, A048.953-00.286, N33, BGPS 6288.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("290.5785340","14.0832640","G48.952-0.286","G48.952-0.286","6835, A048.953-00.286, N33, BGPS 6288","0")