The nearest found maser object is G48.914-3.891 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 35 15 +12 19 47 (293.8143930 12.3297270)
Mean object l, b: 48.9139 -3.891

Maser object G48.914-3.891

Other names: B334.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("293.8143930","12.3297270","G48.914-3.891","G48.914-3.891","B334","0")