The nearest found maser object is G48.881-0.276 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 22 08 +14 01 31 (290.5350810 14.0255295)
Mean object l, b: 48.8809 -0.276

Maser object G48.881-0.276

Other names: A048.881-00.276, PN43.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("290.5350810","14.0255295","G48.881-0.276","G48.881-0.276","A048.881-00.276, PN43","0")