The nearest found maser object is G48.709-4.778 (offset by 9.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 38 01 +11 43 15 (294.5046250 11.7208390)
Mean object l, b: 48.7068 -4.7764

Maser object G48.709-4.778

Other names: IRAS19356+1136 npl, *RT Aql, RT Aql, IRAS 19356+1136, RT Aql, IRAS 19356+1136, RT Aql, RT AQL.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("294.5046250","11.7208390","G48.709-4.778","G48.709-4.778","IRAS19356+1136 npl, *RT Aql, RT Aql, IRAS 19356+1136, RT Aql, IRAS 19356+1136, RT Aql, RT AQL","0")