The nearest found maser object is G48.665-0.301 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 21 48 +13 49 24 (290.4531250 13.8234170)
Mean object l, b: 48.6651 -0.3011

Maser object G48.665-0.301

Other names: 6823, G048.65-00.29 MM1, G048.65-00.29 MM2, G48.66-0.30, G048.6717-0.3044, G48.66-0.30.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("290.4531250","13.8234170","G48.665-0.301","G48.665-0.301","6823, G048.65-00.29 MM1, G048.65-00.29 MM2, G48.66-0.30, G048.6717-0.3044, G48.66-0.30","0")