The nearest found maser object is G48.606+0.024 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 20 30 +13 55 24 (290.1282585 13.9235898)
Mean object l, b: 48.6052 0.0255

Maser object G48.606+0.024

Other names: 04861+0002, 191807.6+134945, 48.61+0.02, 6817, G048.60+00.02, G048.60+0.02, G048.603+00.024, G048.6085+00.0258, G48.61+0.02, IRAS19181+1349, 19181+1349, , 48.61+0.02, G48.606+0.023-1665A, G48.61+0.02, BGPS 6256, IRAS19181+1349.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("290.1282585","13.9235898","G48.606+0.024","G48.606+0.024","04861+0002, 191807.6+134945, 48.61+0.02, 6817, G048.60+00.02, G048.60+0.02, G048.603+00.024, G048.6085+00.0258, G48.61+0.02, IRAS19181+1349, 19181+1349, , 48.61+0.02, G48.606+0.023-1665A, G48.61+0.02, BGPS 6256, IRAS19181+1349","0")