The nearest found maser object is G48.580+0.056 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 20 20 +13 54 56 (290.0873545 13.9157915)
Mean object l, b: 48.5797 0.0557

Maser object G48.580+0.056

Other names: 6814, A048.579+00.056, PN21, BGPS 6254.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("290.0873545","13.9157915","G48.580+0.056","G48.580+0.056","6814, A048.579+00.056, PN21, BGPS 6254","0")