The nearest found maser object is G48.569-10.189 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 56 55 +08 56 31 (299.2291670 8.9422220)
Mean object l, b: 48.5687 -10.1894
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G48.569-10.189

Other names: G48.57-10.19.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("299.2291670","8.9422220","G48.569-10.189","G48.569-10.189","G48.57-10.19","0")