The nearest found maser object is G48.089-3.873 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 33 34 +11 37 02 (293.3935415 11.6172880)
Mean object l, b: 48.0894 -3.8733

Maser object G48.089-3.873

Other names: 19312+1130, IRAS 19312+1130, IRAS19312+1130.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("293.3935415","11.6172880","G48.089-3.873","G48.089-3.873","19312+1130, IRAS 19312+1130, IRAS19312+1130","0")