The nearest found maser object is G47.925-8.002 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 47 56 +09 28 10 (296.9843585 9.4694590)
Mean object l, b: 47.9249 -8.0021

Maser object G47.925-8.002

Other names: 19455+0920, IRAS 19455+0920, IRAS 19455+0920.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("296.9843585","9.4694590","G47.925-8.002","G47.925-8.002","19455+0920, IRAS 19455+0920, IRAS 19455+0920","0")