The nearest found maser object is G47.797+10.082 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 39 +17 44 04 (280.4150000 17.7346940)
Mean object l, b: 47.7965 10.0817
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G47.797+10.082

Other names: 317.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.4150000","17.7346940","G47.797+10.082","G47.797+10.082","317","0")