The nearest found maser object is G47.688-0.303 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 19 55 +12 57 37 (289.9826770 12.9603333)
Mean object l, b: 47.6883 -0.3027

Maser object G47.688-0.303

Other names: 19176+1251, IRAS 19176+1251, G47.688-0.303-1720A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("289.9826770","12.9603333","G47.688-0.303","G47.688-0.303","19176+1251, IRAS 19176+1251, G47.688-0.303-1720A","0")