The nearest found maser object is G47.612-1.284 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 23 20 +12 25 51 (290.8335300 12.4310290)
Mean object l, b: 47.6118 -1.2842

Maser object G47.612-1.284

Other names: L686.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("290.8335300","12.4310290","G47.612-1.284","G47.612-1.284","L686","0")