The nearest found maser object is G47.051+0.252 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 16 41 +12 39 21 (289.1745830 12.6560280)
Mean object l, b: 47.051 0.2515

Maser object G47.051+0.252

Other names: 047.04+0.25, 6800, A047.051+00.251, PN31, BGPS 6237.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("289.1745830","12.6560280","G47.051+0.252","G47.051+0.252","047.04+0.25, 6800, A047.051+00.251, PN31, BGPS 6237","0")