The nearest found maser object is G46.256-1.477 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 21 25 +11 08 39 (290.3554170 11.1443920)
Mean object l, b: 46.256 -1.4772

Maser object G46.256-1.477

Other names: 19190+1102, 19190+1102, IRAS 19190+1102, IRAS 19190+1102 (2004 Mar 19), IRAS 19190+1102 (2006 May 31), IRAS 19190+1102.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("290.3554170","11.1443920","G46.256-1.477","G46.256-1.477","19190+1102, 19190+1102, IRAS 19190+1102, IRAS 19190+1102 (2004 Mar 19), IRAS 19190+1102 (2006 May 31), IRAS 19190+1102","0")