The nearest found maser object is G46.134-25.835 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 46 36 -00 54 11 (311.6520830 -0.9030800)
Mean object l, b: 46.1344 -25.8354

Maser object G46.134-25.835

Other names: FP Aql, FP Aqr, FP Aqr, IRAS20440-0105 npl, IRAS 20440-0105.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("311.6520830","-0.9030800","G46.134-25.835","G46.134-25.835","FP Aql, FP Aqr, FP Aqr, IRAS20440-0105 npl, IRAS 20440-0105","0")