The nearest found maser object is G45.600+15.316 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 54 +17 58 50 (274.4784250 17.9807960)
Mean object l, b: 45.6004 15.3162

Maser object G45.600+15.316

Other names: IQ Her, IRAS 18157+1757.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("274.4784250","17.9807960","G45.600+15.316","G45.600+15.316","IQ Her, IRAS 18157+1757","0")