The nearest found maser object is G45.461-0.497 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 16 22 +10 54 03 (289.0936250 10.9009720)
Mean object l, b: 45.4611 -0.4967

Maser object G45.461-0.497

Other names: CMHO 210.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("289.0936250","10.9009720","G45.461-0.497","G45.461-0.497","CMHO 210","0")