The nearest found maser object is G45.454-6.559 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 38 01 +08 01 32 (294.5056560 8.0258193)
Mean object l, b: 45.4545 -6.5595

Maser object G45.454-6.559

Other names: IRAS 19356+0754.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("294.5056560","8.0258193","G45.454-6.559","G45.454-6.559","IRAS 19356+0754","0")