The nearest found maser object is G45.408+0.146 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 13 57 +11 09 09 (288.4886730 11.1525115)
Mean object l, b: 45.4076 0.1459

Maser object G45.408+0.146

Other names: G45.407+0.146-1612A, G45.407+0.146-1612B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("288.4886730","11.1525115","G45.408+0.146","G45.408+0.146","G45.407+0.146-1612A, G45.407+0.146-1612B","0")