The nearest found maser object is G45.388-11.285 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 54 33 +05 40 58 (298.6391670 5.6827780)
Mean object l, b: 45.3877 -11.2845

Maser object G45.388-11.285

Other names: IRAS 19520+0533.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("298.6391670","5.6827780","G45.388-11.285","G45.388-11.285","IRAS 19520+0533","0")