The nearest found maser object is G45.279+29.367 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 21 42 +22 55 15 (260.4265300 22.9211030)
Mean object l, b: 45.2787 29.3665

Maser object G45.279+29.367

Other names: 17214236+2255159, RS Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("260.4265300","22.9211030","G45.279+29.367","G45.279+29.367","17214236+2255159, RS Her","0")