The nearest found maser object is G45.220+19.844 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 59 45 +19 26 51 (269.9390915 19.4477180)
Mean object l, b: 45.2193 19.8441

Maser object G45.220+19.844

Other names: RY Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("269.9390915","19.4477180","G45.220+19.844","G45.220+19.844","RY Her","0")