The nearest found maser object is G45.210+0.960 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 10 38 +11 21 15 (287.6596580 11.3542770)
Mean object l, b: 45.21 0.96

Maser object G45.210+0.960

Other names: 45.21+0.96.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("287.6596580","11.3542770","G45.210+0.960","G45.210+0.960","45.21+0.96","0")