The nearest found maser object is G44.989-6.572 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 37 10 +07 36 50 (294.2925000 7.6138890)
Mean object l, b: 44.9887 -6.5715

Maser object G44.989-6.572

Other names: [ARC2001] HH 119 VLA 3, IRAS 19347+0729, CB199.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("294.2925000","7.6138890","G44.989-6.572","G44.989-6.572","[ARC2001] HH 119 VLA 3, IRAS 19347+0729, CB199","0")