The nearest found maser object is G44.710+0.970 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 09 39 +10 54 55 (287.4154790 10.9153810)
Mean object l, b: 44.71 0.97

Maser object G44.710+0.970

Other names: 44.71+0.97.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("287.4154790","10.9153810","G44.710+0.970","G44.710+0.970","44.71+0.97","0")