The nearest found maser object is G44.689+0.602 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 10 57 +10 43 37 (287.7383330 10.7272220)
Mean object l, b: 44.6894 0.6018

Maser object G44.689+0.602

Other names: IRAS 19085+1038.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("287.7383330","10.7272220","G44.689+0.602","G44.689+0.602","IRAS 19085+1038","0")