The nearest found maser object is G44.644-0.516 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 14 53 +10 10 07 (288.7240250 10.1688030)
Mean object l, b: 44.6439 -0.5159

Maser object G44.644-0.516

Other names: 44.64-0.52, 44.644-0.516, G44.64-0.52, G44.6438-0.5161, G 44.644-0.516, G44.64-0.52.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("288.7240250","10.1688030","G44.644-0.516","G44.644-0.516","44.64-0.52, 44.644-0.516, G44.64-0.52, G44.6438-0.5161, G 44.644-0.516, G44.64-0.52","0")