The nearest found maser object is G44.610+0.650 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 10 37 +10 40 44 (287.6574900 10.6789820)
Mean object l, b: 44.61 0.65

Maser object G44.610+0.650

Other names: 44.61+0.65.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("287.6574900","10.6789820","G44.610+0.650","G44.610+0.650","44.61+0.65","0")